Lucky Green CasinoLoyalty Program

Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program: Earn CP and Move Up Tiers

The Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program gives you CP from eligible slot play, starting with 85 CP at registration. Here is how the five tiers work, when points expire and what changes as you progress.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

Joining starts automatically when you register

Lucky Green Casino enrols every registered player in its Loyalty Program automatically. There is no separate loyalty sign-up to complete, and 85 CP are credited when your account is registered. That gives you a starting balance before you begin earning points from play.

Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory details shown on the form. Your legal name must be provided, and you need to be at least 18 years old. The account rule is one account per person.

If you are reading a Review, treat the Loyalty Program as its own account feature alongside any Bonuses or VIP Program wording. The important part here is simple: register once, receive the starting CP, then build points through eligible slot wagers.

How CP are earned from slot wagers

CP earning is linked to slot bets only. The rate depends on whether the wager uses real money or bonus funds, so the same dollar amount can produce a different points total.

Wager typeRateWorked example
Real-money slot wager5 CP per $1 AUD$10 wagered earns 50 CP
Bonus-fund slot wager2.5 CP per $1 AUD$10 wagered earns 25 CP

The amount wagered is what matters for the calculation, rather than the amount sitting in your account. For example, $100 wagered on slots with real money produces 500 CP. The same $100 wagered with bonus funds produces 250 CP.

A useful way to plan is to calculate the points before you play. A $1 real-money slot wager gives 5 CP, while $1 from bonus funds gives 2.5 CP. You can then compare that running total with the CP threshold for the next tier without guessing.

The five tiers and the benefits attached to each one

The programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Each tier has its own CP threshold and account benefits. Some benefits begin at Silver, while higher levels add offers, faster earning or extra support.

TierCP requiredBenefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; CP earning 30% faster; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; CP earning 50% faster; VIP support; priority payouts; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

Bronze is the entry point, so there is no points hurdle to clear. Silver is the first level with personal payout limits, 24/7 support and up to 15% cashback. Gold adds exclusive offers, while Platinum and Diamond add personal offers and an improved CP earning rate.

Diamond is the highest tier and includes VIP support plus priority payouts. The programme also uses personal payout limits from Silver upward. The exact benefit that matters most will depend on whether you value support access, offers, faster CP earning or payout priority.

CP expiry and inactivity rules need separate attention

CP are valid for 30 days in the Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers. Bronze is different: CP in that tier never expire. That makes the first level easier to manage if you are still getting familiar with the programme.

Points expiring and a tier downgrade are two separate things. Gold can move down to Silver if the account becomes inactive. Platinum can move down to Gold, and Diamond can move down to Platinum, when inactive. Silver and Bronze do not have a downgrade listed.

  • Check your CP balance regularly once you reach Silver or above.
  • Remember that higher-tier CP have a 30-day validity period.
  • Keep the inactivity rule in mind if you are aiming to hold Gold, Platinum or Diamond.
  • Do not assume that earning a higher tier removes the need to manage your account activity.

What the account benefits mean in practice

The Loyalty Program is more than a points counter. From Silver upward, the account receives personal payout limits and access to 24/7 support. Gold adds exclusive offers, while Platinum and Diamond add personal offers and faster CP earning.

The cashback element is available from Silver tier and above, with up to 15% returned to the gaming account. It is calculated as a percentage of net losses. The current amount and availability date are shown in the account's cashback area.

Support is available in English through live chat and email, and requests are handled within three hours. The higher loyalty tiers list 24/7 support, while Diamond also includes VIP support and priority payouts.

Think of the tier benefits as account features rather than a reason to increase your spending. CP come from eligible wagers, but the programme does not change the fact that casino play uses real money and outcomes remain uncertain.

A sensible way to use the programme

You do not need a complicated routine. Start with a clear budget, understand which wagers earn CP and keep an eye on the expiry rule that applies to your tier. That gives you a straightforward picture of what your play is doing without chasing a status level.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your required details, provide your legal name and confirm that you are 18 or older. The Loyalty Program enrolment happens automatically.

  2. Note the starting balance

    The account receives 85 CP at registration. Treat this as the opening allocation before calculating points from later slot wagers.

  3. Choose eligible slot play

    CP are earned from slot bets only. Apply the real-money or bonus-fund rate that matches the funds used for the wager.

  4. Compare your balance with the next tier

    Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold 7,000 CP, Platinum 50,000 CP and Diamond 150,000 CP. Keep your play within the budget you set.

  5. Use account controls when needed

    Deposit limits and time limits are available. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years.

Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times. During self-exclusion, creating another account is prohibited, so use the support route if you need help managing access.

Loyalty Program: your questions

How do I join the Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program?

Every registered player is enrolled automatically, so there is no separate loyalty sign-up. Registration also credits 85 CP to the account.

How many CP do I earn from $1 on slots?

A $1 real-money slot wager earns 5 CP. A $1 slot wager made with bonus funds earns 2.5 CP.

Do all casino games earn CP?

The CP earning rule applies to slot bets only. The programme does not give a separate CP rate for other game types.

What CP total is needed for Silver tier?

Silver requires 1,500 CP. Gold requires 7,000 CP, Platinum requires 50,000 CP and Diamond requires 150,000 CP.

When do Loyalty Program CP expire?

CP in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond are valid for 30 days. Bronze CP never expire.

Can my loyalty tier go down?

Gold can downgrade to Silver, Platinum to Gold and Diamond to Platinum if the account becomes inactive. Bronze and Silver do not have a downgrade listed.

What support is available to loyalty members?

Silver and higher tiers include 24/7 support. English-language live chat and email support are available, with requests handled within three hours.

Can I set limits while using the programme?

Yes. Deposit limits and time limits are available on the account. Self-exclusion can also be requested through support for a period between one month and five years.