Lucky Green Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Green Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking for a $150 Deposit Bonus at Lucky Green Casino? The welcome offer is percentage-based, so a $150 first deposit would produce $225 in bonus funds plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Here is how to claim it, clear the terms and handle your balance afterwards.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

A $150 deposit: how the 150% first offer is calculated

The current first-deposit promotion pays 150% up to $1,000 AUD, with a minimum deposit of $25 AUD. The calculation is based on your deposit, rather than being a fixed $150 credit. For example, a $150 first deposit would generate $225 in bonus funds, while a $25 deposit would generate $37.50.

DepositBonus rateMaximum bonusFree spins
$25 AUD minimum150%$1,000 AUD25 FS on Wolf Gold

The first-deposit free spins are for Wolf Gold. They are part of the same welcome offer, but they have their own seven-day expiry. The bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation.

For Lucky Green players, the practical point is simple: decide how much you want to deposit first, then work out the bonus from that amount. A larger deposit does not remove the wagering requirement, so it is worth checking the numbers before activating the offer.

Claiming the first-deposit bonus: the steps to follow

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required details. You must be at least 18 years old and provide your legal name.

  2. Choose the first deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $25 AUD. PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are available payment options.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Activate the welcome offer in your casino account. The bonus funds and free spins then follow the stated promotion terms.

  4. Use the free spins in time

    The 25 free spins are for Wolf Gold and expire after seven days. The bonus itself has a 30-day period from activation.

  5. Keep the wagering rules in mind

    The bonus amount carries a 45× wagering requirement, and the maximum bet while clearing it is $5 per spin or hand.

Before you deposit, make sure the account details are complete and your email address or mobile number can be confirmed later. That helps keep the account ready for a withdrawal request once the bonus conditions have been met.

The next four deposits: how the full package is structured

The first offer is part of a five-deposit welcome package. If you continue through the package, the combined value is up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum, free-spin game and expiry terms.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsMinimum or tier
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 FS on Wolf Gold$25 AUD minimum
2nd deposit100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 FS on Gonzo's Quest$25, $50 or $75 AUD+
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 FS on Caishen's Gold$25 AUD minimum
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 FS on StarburstOffer is tiered
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25 FS on Diamond StrikeApplies to the following three deposits as well

For the second deposit, the tier depends on the amount: $25 AUD gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The third and fourth stages use Caishen's Gold and Starburst, while the fifth uses Diamond Strike.

The same 45× wagering rule applies to welcome bonus funds throughout the package. Free spins expire after seven days, and bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Keep each activation date in mind rather than treating the whole package as one single deadline.

45× wagering: what counts and how to work it out

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not multiplied for this calculation. On a $225 bonus from a $150 deposit, the target is $10,125 in wagering. On a $37.50 bonus from a $25 deposit, the target is $1,687.50.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement because slots count at 100%. A $100 wager on a game with a 5% contribution adds $5, while a $100 wager on baccarat, craps or dice adds nothing. The contribution rate changes how quickly different game types move the balance towards the target.

  • Use the bonus amount, not the deposit amount, for the 45× calculation.
  • Keep each spin or hand at $5 AUD or below while wagering is active.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while some table and live games contribute less.
  • Complete the requirement within 30 days of bonus activation.
  • A bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.
  • Manual cancellation is available through the profile or support, and it applies to all bonuses together.

If no deposit bonus is applied, a separate 1× rollover applies to the deposit before a withdrawal can be requested. That rule is different from the 45× welcome-bonus calculation.

Deposits in AUD: PayID, cards and other methods

Lucky Green Casino uses Australian dollars for transactions, so deposits and withdrawals are made in AUD without currency conversion. Available methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

Payment optionUseful detail
PayIDInstant deposits
Visa or MastercardFunds usually appear within seconds
BPAYFunds usually appear within seconds
E-wallets or cryptocurrencyAvailable for AUD transactions

Funds usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible. Lucky Green Casino does not charge payment fees, but a payment provider may apply its own service charge.

For a smooth first-deposit claim, use a payment method in your own name and check that the deposit has arrived before looking for the promotional balance. PayID is the quickest stated option when you want the funds to appear instantly.

Withdrawals: limits, timing and the checks before payout

Once the bonus conditions are complete, withdrawals are subject to limits and account checks. The daily limit is $1,000 AUD, the weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD. There is no win limit.

ItemTerm
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
ProcessingWithin 48 hours on weekdays
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. After processing, the transfer can take up to five working days to reach your account. You can track the status in your account history.

Before requesting a Withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information in your profile. The withdrawal form requires your first name, last name and bank account number.

Identity verification can take up to three days, with a confirmation email sent when it is complete. Completing these checks early gives you a clearer path from a finished bonus balance to a payout request.

Loyalty rewards and cashback after the welcome offer

The Loyalty Program enrols every registered player automatically, with no separate sign-up. Registration includes 85 CP, and points are earned on slot bets only: 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredMain benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; 30% faster CP earning; 24/7 support
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal offers; 50% faster CP earning; VIP support and priority payouts

Bronze points do not expire. At Silver and above, CP expire after 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum.

Cashback is returned to the gaming account as a percentage of net losses. Up to 15% cashback is available from Silver tier and above, and the current amount and availability date can be viewed in the Cashback area.

After registration, password recovery is available if you need help with a later Login. The welcome package is the immediate offer, while CP and Cashback provide separate ways to receive account value over time.

Support and account controls to keep play manageable

Live chat and email support are available in English, with requests handled within three hours. Responsible gambling support is also available by email at all times.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start playing.
  • Set a time limit to keep a session within a chosen period.
  • Use self-exclusion for a period between one month and five years by contacting support.
  • Keep one account only; creating another account during self-exclusion is prohibited.
  • Remember that an inactivity fee applies after 12 consecutive months without accessing the account.

The bonus is optional, and the real-money balance carries real risk. Treat the promotion as entertainment, decide your spending limit in advance and use the account controls if playing stops feeling comfortable.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $150 first deposit produce?

A $150 first deposit produces $225 in bonus funds under the 150% first-deposit offer. It also includes 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is $25 AUD. At the 150% rate, that deposit produces $37.50 in bonus funds.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount only. For example, a $225 bonus creates a wagering target of $10,125.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days.

How much can I withdraw each day?

The daily withdrawal limit is $1,000 AUD. The weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays. After processing, the transfer can take up to five working days to reach your account.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 10%, and live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.