Lucky Green Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Green Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Welcome Package Guide

Searching for a Lucky Green Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The first deposit offer starts at $25 AUD and gives you 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 Free Spins on Wolf Gold. Here is how the available welcome package works, including the deposit steps, wagering rules and withdrawal limits.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

What the first deposit offer gives you

The first Deposit Bonus is 150% up to $1,000 AUD, with 25 Free Spins on Wolf Gold. You need to deposit at least $25 AUD to qualify, so a $10 deposit does not reach the stated minimum for this first offer.

The bonus percentage applies to the deposit amount, subject to the $1,000 AUD maximum. For example, a $25 AUD deposit produces a $37.50 bonus at 150%, along with the 25 Free Spins. The first offer is part of a wider five-deposit package rather than a standalone promotion.

ItemTerm
Bonus150% up to $1,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$25 AUD
Free spins25 on Wolf Gold
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$5 per spin or hand

Wolf Gold is a Pragmatic Play pokie. The free spins have a seven-day expiry, while the bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation. Keep those two time limits separate, because they do not run for the same length of time.

How the five-deposit welcome package builds up

After the first qualifying deposit, the remaining offers add different bonus percentages and Free Spins. The second deposit is tiered, so the amount you deposit decides which version you receive. Its spins are played on Gonzo's Quest.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsDeposit condition
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf GoldMinimum deposit $25 AUD
2nd deposit100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest$25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD+ respectively
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's GoldMinimum deposit $25 AUD
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on StarburstOffer is part of the package
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond StrikeApplies to the next three deposits as well

For the second deposit, a $25 AUD deposit gives 100% plus 15 spins. A $50 AUD deposit gives 125% plus 25 spins, while a deposit of $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. The third deposit needs at least $25 AUD and includes 125% up to $1,000 AUD plus 25 spins on Caishen's Gold.

The fourth stage offers up to 175% up to $1,000 AUD and up to 75 spins on Starburst. The fifth gives 100% up to $1,000 AUD plus 25 spins on Diamond Strike, and the fifth-deposit bonus applies to the next three deposits as well. Across all five stages, the combined package reaches up to $5,000 AUD and 160 Free Spins.

How to activate the bonus in your account

Lucky Green Casino Online uses a browser-based account setup, so you can register and manage the welcome offer from a compatible phone, tablet or computer. You must be at least 18 years old, provide your legal name and use one account only.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory registration details. Your legal name must be included.

  2. Choose the qualifying deposit stage

    Use the deposit amount that matches the offer you want. For the first and third deposits, the stated minimum is $25 AUD. The second deposit has the $25 AUD, $50 AUD and $75 AUD+ tiers.

  3. Activate the offer

    Activate the relevant welcome bonus in your casino account. The bonus and its Free Spins are then connected with the applicable deposit stage.

  4. Start within the time limits

    Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free Spins expire after seven days, so use those spins before their shorter deadline.

The welcome bonus also applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode. The mobile casino runs in a browser, with HTML5 games, touch controls and automatic scaling on iPhone, iPad, Android phones and tablets.

If you decide to cancel bonuses manually, the cancellation applies to all bonuses together. You can cancel through your account controls or by contacting support. Support is available in English through live chat and email, with requests handled within three hours.

Wagering rules: the 45× maths and $5 cap

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× your deposit. That distinction matters. If your bonus is $37.50 from a $25 AUD first deposit, the required wagering is $1,687.50.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired wagering
$25$25 × 45$1,125
$37.50$37.50 × 45$1,687.50
$100$100 × 45$4,500
$1,000$1,000 × 45$45,000

While clearing the requirement, the maximum stake is $5 per spin or hand. This applies whether you are playing a pokie or a hand-based game. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated bonus condition.

A withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account. The bonus is also cancelled if you request a withdrawal while the bonus has not yet transferred to your real account, or if the balance reaches zero. Bonus cashout itself is unlimited, so there is no maximum win amount attached to the bonus.

Free spins and the games that count towards wagering

Each stage of the package attaches Free Spins to a named pokie. The first stage uses Wolf Gold, the second uses Gonzo's Quest, the third uses Caishen's Gold, the fourth uses Starburst and the fifth uses Diamond Strike.

  • 1st deposit: 25 Free Spins on Wolf Gold.
  • 2nd deposit: 15, 25 or 35 Free Spins on Gonzo's Quest, depending on whether you deposit $25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD+.
  • 3rd deposit: 25 Free Spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • 4th deposit: up to 75 Free Spins on Starburst.
  • 5th deposit: 25 Free Spins on Diamond Strike.

Free Spins expire after seven days. Lucky Green Casino also credits Free Spins directly to accounts for new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. Progressive jackpot games, demo play and more than 1,500 slots are available in the wider game library.

For wagering, slots contribute 100% of the amount played. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

All transactions use Australian dollars, with no currency conversion. Deposit methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while other funds usually appear within seconds; delays of up to two hours are possible.

Lucky Green Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees. A payment provider may still apply its own service charge, so the amount shown by that provider is the one to check before confirming a transaction.

StageLimit or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on weekdays
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Win limitNo win limit

To request a Withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number, complete the personal information in your profile and provide your first name, last name and bank account number. Withdrawal status can be tracked through account history.

Identity verification can take up to three days, and a confirmation email is sent when the process is complete. Withdrawals are not processed on weekends, so the weekday processing window and the later transfer time should both be included when planning for your money to arrive.

If you do not apply a deposit bonus, the deposit must still be rolled over 1× before you request a withdrawal. That is separate from the 45× requirement attached to welcome bonus funds.

Loyalty rewards and extra ways to earn value

Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program, with 85 CP credited when you join. CP are earned on slot bets only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredMain benefitsCP validity
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; no downgradeNever expire
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade30 days
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers30 days
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; VIP support features; CP earned 30% faster30 days
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal offers; VIP support; priority payouts; CP earned 50% faster30 days

Gold members can be downgraded to Silver after inactivity, Platinum members can be downgraded to Gold, and Diamond members can be downgraded to Platinum. Cashback is calculated as a percentage of net losses and returned to the gaming account, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above.

Regular slot races and leaderboard events add another way to collect rewards. Prizes can include bonus credits, Free Spins and physical prizes. Cashback balance and its availability date are shown in the account's cashback details.

Set your limits before you begin bonus play

The account includes deposit limit and time limit settings, which can help you decide in advance how much time and money to put into play. Gambling involves real risk, so treat the welcome package as entertainment rather than money you can rely on.

  • Use the deposit and time limit tools before starting.
  • Remember that the welcome offer is for players aged 18 and over.
  • Keep one account only and use your legal name.
  • Contact support to request self-exclusion for a period from one month to five years.
  • During self-exclusion, do not create another account.

Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times. An inactivity fee applies when an account has not been accessed for 12 consecutive months.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first Lucky Green Casino offer?

The first deposit offer requires a minimum deposit of $25 AUD. The third deposit also has a $25 AUD minimum, while the second deposit starts at $25 AUD for its lowest tier.

What do I receive with the first deposit bonus?

You receive 150% up to $1,000 AUD plus 25 Free Spins on Wolf Gold. The bonus amount has a 45× wagering requirement.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

It is applied to the bonus amount only. For example, a $37.50 bonus requires $1,687.50 in wagering because $37.50 × 45 equals $1,687.50.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while wagering is active. This applies across the games used to clear the requirement.

How long do the Free Spins last?

Free Spins expire seven days after they are credited. Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation.

Is there a maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

There is no win limit or maximum cashout on bonus winnings. The wagering requirement still needs to be met, and an early withdrawal can reset or cancel the bonus account.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays. After processing, the transfer can take up to five working days, and identity verification can take up to three days.

Can I deposit using PayID?

Yes. PayID is available and deposits are instant. Transactions are made in AUD without currency conversion.