Lucky Green Casino100 Free Spins No Deposit

Lucky Green Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

For readers searching 100 Free Spins No Deposit, the useful details are the reward stages, the deposit needed to activate them and the rules that apply afterwards. Lucky Green Casino puts those details into a five-deposit package with Free Spins, bonus funds and AUD payments.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

How the five-deposit welcome package works

Lucky Green Casino’s welcome package is spread across five deposit stages. Taken together, it offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins. The current package gives its Free Spins with qualifying deposits rather than as a standalone no-deposit reward, so the deposit amount and activation step matter.

For Lucky Green Casino Australia players, the first deposit starts the sequence with a 150% match up to $1,000 and 25 spins on Wolf Gold. The second deposit is tiered, which means your deposit size changes both the percentage and the number of spins.

StageDeposit conditionBonus fundsFree Spins
1st depositMinimum $25150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25, $50 or $75+$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75+: 150%$25: 15 on Gonzo's Quest; $50: 25; $75+: 35
3rd depositMinimum $25125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th deposit4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit5th deposit; applies to the next three deposits as well100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The second-deposit tiers are easy to compare: $25 brings 100% plus 15 spins, $50 brings 125% plus 25 spins, and $75 or more brings 150% plus 35 spins. The fourth stage offers up to 175% and up to 75 spins, while the fifth stage adds a 100% match and 25 spins.

How to activate the bonus and use your Free Spins

You activate the welcome bonus in your casino account. There is no need to guess which stage you are on; keep track of the deposit number and choose the matching offer before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory details on the form. Your legal name is required, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use Australian dollars and meet the minimum for the stage you want. The first and third deposits require at least $25. The second deposit has three stated tiers: $25, $50 and $75 or more.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open the casino account and activate the relevant welcome bonus. The offer includes both the deposit match and the Free Spins attached to that stage.

  4. Use the spins within seven days

    The spins have a seven-day expiry period. The named games are Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike, depending on the stage.

  5. Keep the 30-day bonus window in mind

    Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation. The seven-day Free Spins window is shorter, so it is worth dealing with those spins first.

The welcome bonus also applies on mobile when you play in real money mode. The casino runs in a browser, and its HTML5 games scale to your screen with touch controls. On iPhone and iPad, the supported setup is iOS 14 or above with Safari 14 or above; Android play works through Chrome.

Wagering rules that shape the bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. It does not apply to the deposit amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,500 of wagering: $100 × 45.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots make the full contribution towards the requirement. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute towards this wagering requirement.

The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is $5 per spin or hand. That limit applies throughout wagering, so it is worth keeping your stake at or below $5 even when you move between slots, table games and live games.

  • Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.
  • Free Spins expire after seven days.
  • There is no cap on winnings converted from bonus funds.
  • Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus has transferred to the real account cancels the bonus.
  • Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is complete resets the bonus account.
  • A bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero.
  • You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support; cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

All transactions are made in Australian dollars, with no currency conversion. Payment options include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while funds from payment methods generally appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours can occur.

ItemWhat to expectPractical detail
Deposit currencyAUDNo conversion is applied
PayID depositsInstantFunds are credited straight away
Other depositsUsually within secondsDelays of up to two hours are possible
FeesNo casino feeA payment provider may apply its own service charge

Withdrawals have a $1,000 daily limit, a $5,000 weekly limit and a $15,000 monthly limit. There is no win limit. Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays, and the transfer to your account can then take up to five working days.

Limit or stageAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on weekdays
Transfer after processingUp to five working days

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information in your profile. The withdrawal form requires your first name, last name and bank account number. Identity verification can take up to three days, with a confirmation email sent after completion.

If no deposit bonus is applied, the deposit must be rolled over 1× before a withdrawal request. This is separate from the 45× rule attached to welcome bonus funds.

Loyalty rewards, cashback and extra Free Spins

The Loyalty Program enrols every registered player automatically, with no separate sign-up. Registration comes with 85 CP. You earn 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money on slots, or 2.5 CP for each $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredBenefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; CP earned 30% faster; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; CP earned 50% faster; priority payouts; VIP support; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

Bronze CP never expire. At the other tiers, CP are valid for 30 days. Cashback is calculated as a percentage of net losses and returned to the gaming account. From Silver tier upwards, up to 15% cashback is available, with the amount and availability date shown in the cashback area of the account.

There are also regular slot races and leaderboard events, where rewards can include bonus credits, Free Spins and physical prizes. Free Spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account. A useful way to assess the welcome package is to keep these ongoing rewards separate from the five-deposit terms.

Four checks before you activate a bonus

  • Choose a deposit amount that fits your budget. Deposit limit and time limit settings are available in the account.
  • Check the stage number, match percentage, maximum bonus and Free Spins game before activation.
  • Keep every wager at $5 or less while the 45× wagering requirement is active.
  • Use the Free Spins within seven days and finish the bonus wagering within 30 days.
  • Make sure your profile is complete and your email address or mobile number is confirmed before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that self-exclusion can be requested through support for a period between one month and five years.

Support is available in English through live chat and email, and requests are handled within three hours. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times, so you can ask for help with limits or self-exclusion when you need it.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How much is the full Lucky Green Casino welcome package?

Across the five deposit stages, the package offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first bonus?

The first deposit requires at least $25 and gives a 150% bonus up to $1,000 plus 25 Free Spins on Wolf Gold. The third deposit also has a $25 minimum.

How many spins can the second deposit provide?

The second deposit has three tiers: $25 gives 15 spins, $50 gives 25 spins, and $75 or more gives 35 spins. They are played on Gonzo's Quest.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,500 of wagering, and slots contribute 100% towards that total.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the Free Spins last?

The Free Spins expire after seven days. Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000. There is no win limit.

Can I play the welcome bonus on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, with support for iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above and Android through Chrome. The welcome bonus applies in real money mode.