Lucky Green Casino Free Spins: How to Claim and Use Them

Lucky Green Casino free spins come through a five-stage deposit package, with spins attached to named pokies and credited to your casino account. Here’s how the amounts, game titles, time limits and wagering rules fit together, including the 10 to 200-spin searches players often make.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

How the five free-spin stages work

The main offer runs across your first five deposits. Taken together, the package provides up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and 160 free spins. Each stage has its own pokie, deposit condition and bonus amount, so it helps to check which deposit you are making before you activate anything.

StageFree spins and pokieBonus fundsDeposit condition
1st deposit25 FS on Wolf Gold150% up to $1,000 AUDMinimum deposit $25 AUD
2nd deposit15, 25 or 35 FS on Gonzo's Quest100%, 125% or 150%Deposit $25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD+
3rd deposit25 FS on Caishen's Gold125% up to $1,000 AUDMinimum deposit $25 AUD
4th depositUp to 75 FS on StarburstUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUse the fourth deposit offer
5th deposit25 FS on Diamond Strike100% up to $1,000 AUDApplies to the next three deposits

The second stage is the easiest one to adjust to your budget: $25 AUD gives 15 spins, $50 AUD gives 25 spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 35 spins. The first, third and fifth stages each provide 25 spins, while the fourth can provide up to 75 spins on Starburst.

There are also free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. Those spins are credited directly to your account, giving you another way to use a spin promotion when one is available.

Free-spin rules: expiry, wagering and the $5 bet cap

The free spins have a seven-day expiry period. Bonus funds activated with the package remain active for 30 days. The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement, calculated on the bonus amount only, and the maximum bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Here’s a simple example. A $25 AUD first deposit qualifies for a 150% bonus of $37.50. At 45×, the wagering figure for that bonus is $1,687.50. That calculation relates to the bonus amount, not the deposit itself.

  1. Activate the offer

    After Registration, open your casino account and activate the relevant deposit offer.

  2. Use the free spins promptly

    Play the credited spins within seven days so they do not expire.

  3. Keep each bet within the cap

    While the bonus is being wagered, keep every spin or hand at $5 AUD or less.

  4. Finish the wagering before withdrawing

    Withdrawing winnings before the requirement is met resets the bonus account.

Free spins without a deposit: the closest ways to get spins

The current free-spin routes are attached to deposits rather than a standalone No Deposit Bonus. If you are looking for spins without adding funds, the practical comparison is the number of spins, the qualifying deposit and the pokie attached to each stage.

The lowest qualifying deposit shown is $25 AUD. That amount can unlock the first-deposit package with 25 spins on Wolf Gold, or the third-deposit package with 25 spins on Caishen's Gold. The second-deposit route also starts at $25 AUD, with 15 spins on Gonzo's Quest.

10 free spins without a deposit: start with the nearest real tier

For a 10-spin search, the closest route is the second-deposit tier offering 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. It requires a $25 AUD deposit and also includes a 100% bonus. If you want to move up from that amount, the same stage provides 25 spins for a $50 AUD deposit or 35 spins for a deposit of $75 AUD or more.

The 15-spin tier expires after seven days, just like the other free-spin awards. Remember that the attached bonus has its own 45× wagering rule and 30-day activation window.

20 free spins without a deposit: compare the 15 and 25-spin tiers

The closest options around 20 spins are 15 or 25 free spins. The 15-spin option is available on the $25 AUD second deposit and runs on Gonzo's Quest. The 25-spin option is available with a $50 AUD second deposit, also on Gonzo's Quest.

There are also 25-spin routes on the first, third and fifth deposits. Those spins are attached to Wolf Gold, Caishen's Gold and Diamond Strike respectively, so the game matters just as much as the number when choosing a route.

25 free spins without a deposit: the main game-by-game choices

The 25-spin amount appears in several parts of the package. On the first deposit, a minimum $25 AUD deposit gives 25 spins on Wolf Gold. On the second deposit, a $50 AUD deposit gives 25 spins on Gonzo's Quest. The third deposit gives 25 spins on Caishen's Gold with a $25 AUD minimum deposit.

The fifth stage adds another 25 spins on Diamond Strike and applies to the next three deposits. Each free-spin award has a seven-day expiry, so it is worth using the spins soon after they reach your account.

30 free spins without a deposit: step up to the $75 tier

The closest match to 30 spins is the second-deposit option with 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. To reach that tier, deposit $75 AUD or more. It comes with a 150% bonus, while the $25 AUD and $50 AUD versions of the same stage provide 15 and 25 spins.

This is a useful choice if the extra spins matter more to you than keeping the deposit at the lower tier. The same wagering conditions apply: bonus wagering is 45× the bonus amount and the maximum bet is $5 AUD per spin or hand.

50 free spins without a deposit: combine the available stages

For a 50-spin target, the package gives you two practical directions. The second deposit can provide 35 spins on Gonzo's Quest at the $75 AUD+ tier, while the fourth deposit can provide up to 75 spins on Starburst.

You can also build a larger total by using the separate stages in the five-deposit package. The spins are attached to different pokies, so this approach gives you Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike depending on the stage you use.

75 free spins without a deposit: use the largest single stage

The fourth deposit is the closest direct route to 75 free spins, offering up to 75 spins on Starburst. The same stage includes a bonus of up to 175% up to $1,000 AUD. Activate the relevant offer in your account and use the spins within seven days.

The fourth-stage free spins sit within the wider package rules. Keep the $5 AUD maximum bet in mind while wagering, and allow the bonus funds their 30-day activation period.

100 free spins without a deposit: use the package across stages

The largest single stage provides up to 75 free spins, so a 100-spin goal is best approached through the five separate deposit stages rather than one spin award. Across all five deposits, the package can provide up to 160 free spins in total.

The route also spreads the spins across five pokies: Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. Check the deposit stage before activating, as the second stage changes between 15, 25 and 35 spins according to the deposit amount.

150 free spins without a deposit: use the full five-stage package

The closest high-volume route is to work through the complete five-stage package, which provides up to 160 free spins across the deposits. That total is spread between the individual awards rather than delivered as one single spin bundle.

The fourth stage supplies up to 75 spins on Starburst, and the other stages add spins on Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold and Diamond Strike. Treat each seven-day expiry separately so an earlier award does not go unused while you move through the later stages.

200 free spins without a deposit: make the 160-spin package work

The five-stage package provides up to 160 free spins in total, with up to 75 coming from the fourth deposit stage. For a 200-spin search, the useful option is therefore to use every available stage and take the maximum available amount from the tiers that apply.

The package combines different spin games and deposit stages, so it is more useful to think of it as a sequence than as one large award. Keep the seven-day free-spin expiry and the 30-day bonus expiry in view as you progress.

Free Spins: your questions

Which pokies can I play with the deposit free spins?

The five stages use Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. The second stage uses Gonzo's Quest and offers 15, 25 or 35 spins depending on the deposit.

How long do Lucky Green Casino free spins last?

Free spins expire seven days after they are credited or activated. Bonus funds connected to the package remain active for 30 days after activation.

How do I activate the free spins?

Make the qualifying deposit for the relevant stage, then activate the offer in your casino account. The spins are credited to the account attached to that promotion.

What is the maximum bet while wagering the bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

What is the wagering requirement for the free-spin package?

The welcome package has a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. Slots contribute 100%, table games 10%, live casino and several other games 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use the free spins on a mobile phone?

Yes. The browser-based mobile casino supports real-money play, and the welcome bonus applies on mobile. iPhone and iPad devices need iOS 14 or above with Safari 14 or above, while Android devices use Chrome.

What is the largest single free-spin award?

The fourth deposit can provide up to 75 free spins on Starburst. The complete five-stage package provides up to 160 free spins across all five deposits.

Can I withdraw before finishing the wagering requirement?

Withdrawing winnings before the requirement is met resets the bonus account. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real account cancels the bonus.