Lucky Green Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Green Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Five Deposits Work

If you are looking at a $300 Deposit Bonus at Lucky Green Casino, the amount you receive depends on which deposit in the five-deposit sequence you are making. Here is the exact maths, the free-spin offer attached to each step, and the rules that matter before you play.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

How a $300 deposit fits the five-step Welcome Bonus

The deposit amount is only one part of the calculation. Your place in the package decides whether the $300 receives a 150%, 125%, 100% or up-to-175% bonus, along with a set number of free spins. The package can reach up to $5,000 AUD and 160 free spins across all five deposits.

For a $300 deposit, the practical figures look like this. The second deposit uses the $75 AUD or more tier, while the fourth offer is described as up to 175%, so its figure is shown as a maximum rather than a fixed amount.

Deposit stepBonus on $300Free spinsImportant term
1st deposit150% = $45025 on Wolf GoldMinimum deposit $25; bonus capped at $1,000
2nd deposit150% = $45035 on Gonzo's Quest$75 AUD+ tier
3rd deposit125% = $37525 on Caishen's GoldMinimum deposit $25; bonus capped at $1,000
4th depositUp to 175% = up to $525Up to 75 on StarburstBonus capped at $1,000
5th deposit100% = $30025 on Diamond StrikeThis bonus applies to the following three deposits as well

How to activate the right bonus on your $300 deposit

You need a registered casino account to use the package. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory details on the form. Your legal name must be provided, and players must be 18 or older.

  1. Confirm your deposit step

    Work out whether you are making deposit one, two, three, four or five in the package. This determines the percentage and the free-spin title.

  2. Choose a $300 payment method

    The available methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Transactions are made in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion by the casino.

  3. Make the deposit

    The first and third offers have a $25 AUD minimum. The second offer reaches its top tier at a deposit of $75 AUD or more, so $300 fits that tier.

  4. Activate the offer in your casino account

    The welcome offer is activated in the casino account. Check the bonus attached to your current deposit step before you start using the bonus funds or free spins.

  5. Use the free spins promptly

    The free spins are tied to their named game: Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike, depending on the step.

The Welcome Bonus also applies on mobile in real-money mode. Lucky Green Online runs in a browser with no download required, and the mobile experience works on iPhone and iPad with iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above, as well as on Android through Chrome.

Wagering on a $300 deposit: the maths, game weights and bet cap

The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. Your $300 deposit is not multiplied by 45. The bonus created by that deposit is the figure used for the calculation.

  • $450 bonus: $450 × 45 = $20,250 to wager
  • $375 bonus: $375 × 45 = $16,875 to wager
  • Up to $525 bonus: up to $525 × 45 = up to $23,625 to wager
  • $300 bonus: $300 × 45 = $13,500 to wager

The maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $5 AUD per spin or hand. That limit applies whether you are playing a pokie or a hand-based game, so keep the stake at or below $5 until the wagering requirement is complete.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots are therefore the most direct way to count wagers towards the requirement. As a simple example, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 at a 100% rate. A $100 wager in a 10% table game contributes $10, while a $100 wager in a 5% category contributes $5. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Expiry, withdrawals and the rules that affect bonus funds

Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation. The free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so they need attention first. The bonus has an unlimited max cashout, although the regular withdrawal schedule still controls how quickly funds can be requested and transferred.

ConditionHow it works
Bonus expiry30 days after activation
Free-spin expiry7 days
Maximum bet$5 AUD per spin or hand
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
No deposit bonus appliedThe deposit must be rolled over 1× before requesting a withdrawal

Requesting a withdrawal while the bonus has not transferred to the real account cancels the bonus. Withdrawing winnings before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account, and the bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. That cancellation applies to all bonuses together, so it is worth considering the whole active balance rather than removing just one offer.

For a fair Review of the package, compare the bonus amount, free-spin expiry, wagering contribution and withdrawal schedule together. The headline figure is only one part of the $300 deposit decision.

Paying $300 in AUD and getting your money out

PayID deposits are instant. Other funds usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible. Lucky Green Casino does not charge payment fees, but a payment system may apply its own service charge.

ItemLimit or timingWhat to remember
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUDThe main practical limit for a single day
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUDMeasured across the week
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUDMeasured across the month
Casino processingWithin 48 hoursWithdrawals are not processed on weekends
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working daysTime for funds to reach your account

There is no win limit. The withdrawal limits above still apply, so a larger balance may need to be requested across more than one day. Before making a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number, complete the personal information in your profile, and provide your first name, last name and bank account number.

Identity verification can take up to three days, with a confirmation email sent when it is complete. Sorting out those account details early gives the withdrawal process fewer steps to pause on.

  • Use Australian dollars for the deposit and withdrawal journey
  • Keep the deposit amount and deposit number recorded
  • Stay within the $5 maximum bet during wagering
  • Use free spins within seven days
  • Allow for the $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly limits

Loyalty points and cashback after the deposit

The account is enrolled in the Loyalty Program automatically at registration, with 85 CP credited as a welcome allocation. These points are earned from slot bets, not from the amount deposited: real-money slot play earns 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered, while slot play with bonus funds earns 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered.

TierCP requiredMain benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; exclusive offers; downgrade to Silver if inactive
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal offers; CP earned 30% faster; downgrade to Gold if inactive
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; personal offers; CP earned 50% faster; VIP support; priority payouts; downgrade to Platinum if inactive

Bronze CP never expire. From Silver upwards, CP expire after 30 days. Cashback is returned to the gaming account as a percentage of net losses, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above. The current cashback amount and availability date can be viewed in the cashback area.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get on a $300 first deposit?

The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,000 AUD, so a $300 deposit creates a $450 bonus, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The minimum deposit is $25 AUD.

What does a $300 second deposit receive?

A $300 second deposit reaches the $75 AUD or more tier: 150% gives a $450 bonus, plus 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.

Is the 45× wagering requirement calculated on my $300 deposit?

It is applied to the bonus amount only. For example, a $450 bonus requires $20,250 in wagering because $450 × 45 equals $20,250.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire after seven days. Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation.

What happens if I deposit $300 without applying a deposit bonus?

When no deposit bonus is applied, the deposit must be rolled over 1× before you request a withdrawal.

What withdrawal limits apply after using the $300 deposit?

The limit is $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month. Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays, then can take up to five working days to reach your account.

Can I use a $300 deposit bonus on mobile?

Yes. The Welcome Bonus applies on mobile in real-money mode, and the casino runs through a browser on supported iOS and Android devices.