Lucky Green Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Lucky Green Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for Lucky Green Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? This guide shows the closest available option: a five-deposit welcome package with up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 Free Spins, plus the rules that affect your cashout. Everything is in Australian dollars, so the numbers are easy to follow.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

The five-deposit package and what its free spins include

For Lucky Green Casino from Australia, the practical route to free spins is the welcome package attached to your first five deposits. The full package can deliver up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins across those stages. You activate the relevant bonus in your casino account.

The current promotions do not include a separate 20 Free Spins No Deposit reward; the available free spins sit inside the deposit package. That still gives you several fixed game rewards to work through, provided you follow the deposit, wagering and expiry rules.

The first five deposits, with each free-spin reward explained

Here is the package in plain English. The second deposit has three levels, while the fourth deposit offers a percentage and free-spin amount described as up to the stated figure. The fifth-deposit offer of 100% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Diamond Strike also applies to the next three deposits.

StageDeposit requirementBonus fundsFree spins
1st depositMinimum $25150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25, $50, or $75+100%, 125%, or 150%15, 25, or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd depositMinimum $25125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUse the stated package stageUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th depositUse the stated package stage100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The second-deposit choice is straightforward: a $25 deposit brings 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 brings 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 or more brings 150% plus 35 free spins. The free spins in each of those three options are for Gonzo's Quest.

The first and third stages each require at least $25. The first gives 150% up to $1,000 and 25 Wolf Gold spins. The third gives 125% up to $1,000 and 25 Caishen's Gold spins. The fourth and fifth stages add Starburst and Diamond Strike rewards to complete the package.

Wagering, bet limits and expiry dates to keep in mind

The welcome bonus has a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. Your deposit itself is not multiplied for this calculation. For example, a $25 first deposit at 150% creates a $37.50 bonus, so the wagering target on that bonus is $1,687.50.

The $5 maximum bet applies to every spin or hand while you are clearing the wagering requirement. That is the practical rule to watch most closely, especially if you move between slots and table games.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

In practical terms, slots are the most direct way to build wagering progress because every eligible wager counts in full. A $10 slot wager contributes $10, while a $10 wager on a game with a 5% contribution counts as $0.50 towards the target.

  • Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.
  • Free spins expire after 7 days.
  • There is no maximum cashout on winnings converted from bonus funds.
  • Requesting a withdrawal before the bonus transfers to your real account cancels the bonus.
  • If the bonus balance reaches zero, the bonus is cancelled.
  • Withdrawing winnings before the wagering target is complete resets the bonus account.
  • You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

How to activate and use the included Free Spins

Once Registration is complete, you can open the casino account and activate the relevant Bonuses. The free spins are connected to their matching deposit stage, so it is worth checking the game name before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory information on the registration form. Your legal name is required, and you must be at least 18.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose the deposit level for the stage you are claiming. The second deposit, for example, has $25, $50 and $75+ options with different percentages and free-spin amounts.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Use your casino account to activate the relevant welcome offer. This is also where you can keep track of the bonus attached to your deposit.

  4. Use the spins within seven days

    Play the named pokie before the Free Spins expiry period ends. Bonus funds have their separate 30-day activation period.

Free spins are also credited directly to accounts for new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. The package games and these release rewards are separate parts of the casino's promotional offering, so check the reward shown in your account before playing.

The games and mobile setup behind the free-spin offers

Lucky Green Casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes more than 1,500 slots, over 50 live games, more than 20 instant games and over 20 table games, along with bingo, keno, crash games and progressive jackpot games.

The named free-spin pokies come from familiar studios: Wolf Gold is from Pragmatic Play, Gonzo's Quest is from NetEnt, and the other package titles are available as the stated rewards. The wider game selection includes studios such as Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Aristocrat, Playtech, IGT, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Hacksaw Gaming and Wazdan.

You can try every game in demo mode without registering. That gives you a way to get comfortable with the layout and controls before using real money, while keeping in mind that demo play does not change the wagering terms attached to a bonus.

The mobile experience runs in a browser, with no download required. The full 1,000+ mobile-compatible library works on iPhone and iPad with iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above, and on Android through Chrome. HTML5 games scale to the screen and use touch controls.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits on getting paid

All transactions use Australian dollars, with no currency conversion by the casino. Payment methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while funds usually appear within seconds; payment delays can reach two hours.

ItemRule
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Casino win limitNo win limit
ProcessingWithin 48 hours on weekdays
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal information in the profile. The withdrawal form requires your first name, last name and bank account number. You can track the withdrawal status in your account history.

Identity verification can take up to three days, with a confirmation email sent when the process is complete. Lucky Green Casino does not charge payment fees, although a payment provider may apply its own service charge.

If you have not applied a deposit bonus, the deposit must still be rolled over 1× before you request a withdrawal. If a welcome bonus is active, the 45× bonus wagering rules and the $5 maximum bet apply instead.

Loyalty rewards and play controls after the welcome offer

The Loyalty Program enrols every registered player automatically and adds 85 CP at registration. Points are earned on slot bets only: 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredBenefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, personal offers, CP earned 30% faster
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, personal offers, CP earned 50% faster, VIP support and priority payouts

Bronze CP never expire. At Silver and above, points expire after 30 days. Gold can downgrade to Silver after inactivity, Platinum can downgrade to Gold, and Diamond can downgrade to Platinum. Cashback is returned to the gaming account as a percentage of net losses, with up to 15% available from Silver tier and above.

Keep the entertainment side simple: set a deposit limit or time limit before you play, and only use money you can afford to lose. Self-exclusion is available through support for periods from one month to five years. Live chat and email support are available in English, with requests handled within three hours.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included across the welcome package?

The five-deposit package offers up to 160 free spins in total, alongside up to $5,000 in bonus funds.

What are the first-deposit free-spin terms?

A minimum $25 first deposit gives a 150% bonus up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How does the second-deposit free-spin tier work?

A $25 deposit gives 100% plus 15 spins, $50 gives 125% plus 25 spins, and $75 or more gives 150% plus 35 spins. Every option uses Gonzo's Quest.

How long do the free spins remain available?

The free spins must be used within 7 days. The associated bonus funds have a separate expiry of 30 days after activation.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount only. Slots contribute 100%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use the free-spin games on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser, with support for iOS 14 or above through Safari 14 or above and Android through Chrome.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The daily limit is $1,000, with weekly and monthly limits of $5,000 and $15,000. Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays, followed by transfer times of up to five working days.

How many CP do I receive when joining the loyalty programme?

Registration adds 85 CP automatically. Slot betting then earns 5 CP per $1 with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 with bonus funds.