Lucky Green Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Lucky Green Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Second Deposit Guide

The Lucky Green Casino $50 Deposit Bonus is the second step in a five-deposit welcome package. Deposit $50 AUD at this tier to receive 125% in bonus funds plus 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest, then work through the rules at your own pace.

Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence issued to BrillianteFIN Development N.V., with player account security, responsible gambling tools, and self-exclusion options available to all registered players.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

  1. OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  4. Payment MethodsPayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets, crypto

What the $50 deposit bonus gives you

The $50 tier is attached to the second deposit in the welcome package. A $50 AUD deposit brings a 125% bonus and 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. In simple numbers, 125% of $50 is $62.50 in bonus funds, while the deposit itself remains $50 AUD.

ItemTerm
Deposit$50 AUD
Bonus125% bonus
Free spins25 on Gonzo's Quest
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$5 AUD per spin or hand
Bonus expiry30 days after activation
Free spins expiry7 days

For players searching for Lucky Green Online, the important detail is that this is a deposit offer rather than a separate cash reward. The bonus funds have to clear the wagering requirement before winnings can move to the real account. The bonus cashout itself has no maximum cap.

How to activate the offer without missing a step

You need a registered player account to use the welcome package. Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password and the other mandatory details on the form. Your legal name must be provided, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Register your account

    Enter the required personal and contact details, including your legal name. The account is also where the offer is activated and managed.

  2. Reach the second deposit

    The $50 option belongs to the second deposit in the five-deposit sequence. Use Australian dollars for the deposit so the tier matches the stated amount.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Activate the welcome offer in your casino account. The 125% bonus and the 25 free spins are linked to this deposit tier.

  4. Use the free spins in time

    The free spins are for Gonzo's Quest and expire after 7 days. Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation.

A $50 deposit creates a $62.50 bonus amount at the stated 125% rate. Keep that figure in mind because the 45× calculation applies to the bonus amount only, not to the original deposit.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the $5 bet cap

The $50 tier carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $62.50 bonus, the calculation is $62.50 × 45, giving $2,812.50 to wager. This is a turnover figure, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to deposit that amount again.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots make the full contribution, so $100 of eligible slot wagering counts as $100 towards the requirement. A table game contributes at 10%, meaning $100 wagered there counts as $10. Live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute at 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice do not add to the wagering total.

The maximum permitted bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand. That limit applies while clearing the bonus, so a larger wager can affect the bonus status. The safest way to work with the offer is to keep every spin or hand at or below $5 until the requirement is complete.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together, so it is best treated as an account-wide action rather than a way to remove only one part of the package.

How the $50 tier fits into the five-deposit package

The $50 deposit bonus is one part of a combined welcome package worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins across five deposits. Each step has its own percentage, free-spin game and deposit condition. The second-deposit tier is the one that uses the $50 amount.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% at $25 AUD; 125% at $50 AUD; 150% at $75 AUD or more15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest, matching the deposit tier
3rd deposit125% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond Strike; applies to the next three deposits

The second deposit has three levels: $25 AUD gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. All three free-spin options in this stage are played on Gonzo's Quest.

Other free spins may also be credited directly to the account for new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. Those are separate from the 25 spins tied to the $50 deposit tier, and the stated free-spin expiry remains 7 days.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Lucky Green Casino handles transactions in Australian dollars, so deposits and withdrawals are made in AUD without currency conversion. Available payment methods include PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

  • PayID deposits are instant.
  • Funds usually appear within seconds, although delays of up to 2 hours can occur.
  • The casino does not charge payment fees, but a payment provider may apply its own service charge.
  • Withdrawals are processed within 48 hours on weekdays and are not processed on weekends.
  • After processing, funds can take up to 5 working days to reach your account.
PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Daily$1,000 AUD
Weekly$5,000 AUD
Monthly$15,000 AUD
Win limitNo win limit

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number, complete the personal information in your profile and provide your first name, last name and bank account number. Identity verification can take up to 3 days, with a confirmation email sent once it is complete.

If you do not apply a deposit bonus, the deposit still needs to be rolled over 1× before you request a withdrawal. That rule is separate from the 45× bonus calculation.

Playing the bonus on mobile and across Games Online

The casino runs in a mobile browser, so there is no download required. The HTML5 games scale to the screen and use touch controls. iPhone and iPad devices running iOS 14 or above can use Safari 14 or above, while Android devices are compatible through Chrome. Tablets are supported as well.

More than 1,000 titles are available in the mobile browser, including slots, live games, table games, instant games and crash games. Across the full Games Online library, there are more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios, with more than 1,500 slots and over 50 live games.

The free spins for this offer are assigned to Gonzo's Quest, while the wider selection includes progressive jackpot games and live roulette, blackjack, baccarat and dice games. Demo mode is available for all games without registration, which gives you a way to explore the catalogue before playing with real money.

Loyalty points, cashback and practical support

Registration automatically joins you to the Loyalty Program, with 85 CP credited at registration. Slot bets earn 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

The programme starts at Bronze with no CP threshold. Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold requires 7,000 CP, Platinum requires 50,000 CP and Diamond requires 150,000 CP. Bronze points never expire, while points in the other tiers expire after 30 days.

From Silver tier onwards, the VIP Program includes personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback and 24/7 support. Cashback is calculated as a percentage of net losses and returned to the gaming account. Platinum members earn CP 30% faster, while Diamond members earn CP 50% faster and receive priority payouts and VIP support.

Live chat and email support are available in English, and requests are handled within 3 hours. Deposit and time limits are available as responsible gambling tools, while self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with the Lucky Green Casino $50 deposit bonus?

The $50 AUD second deposit tier gives you 125% in bonus funds and 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The percentage produces a $62.50 bonus amount.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit bonus?

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount only. On a $62.50 bonus, that equals $2,812.50 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the offer?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while wagering is active.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Bonus funds remain active for 30 days after activation. The 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest expire after 7 days.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use PayID for the deposit?

Yes. PayID is available and deposits are instant. Transactions are handled in Australian dollars without currency conversion.

What do I need before requesting a withdrawal?

You need a confirmed email address or mobile number, completed personal information in your profile, your first and last name, and your bank account number. Identity verification can take up to 3 days.

What are the withdrawal limits after completing the bonus?

The limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month. There is no win limit.